(Phnom Penh) 23 April 2014 – Granted official license, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. celebrates the grand opening of its 8th business location with ribbon cutting ceremony on Wednesday 23 April 2014 in the central of Kandal province; Takhmao City – a new potential economic region.
From 17/03/2014 to 17/06/2014, from minimum USD 1,000 with 3 months term and above placed in a USD Fixed Deposit with Sacombank Cambodia, customer will get 01 draw and 01 additional gift at each branch of the bank.
Sihanoukville, 11 January 2013, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. held its fiscal year end conference to summarize the operation performance of the bank and discuss about the implementation of business plan 2014.
(Kampong Cham) 18 October 2013 - Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc.’s Board of Management made a trip to Kampong Cham; one of the Province affected by tremendous Typhoon Wutip storm, to contribute generous donations to Cambodian Red Cross for helping the locals who lost houses and remain homeless after the natural disaster.
As a way to thanks its loyal customers, Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. organized lucky draw event of “Deposit Money – Win Scoopy i” promotion to find out the winners of various attractive prizes on 01 October 2013 – on the occasion of the 2nd anniversary of the bank at its headquarter in Phnom Penh.
Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. will be temporary close on 24/09/2013 due to Constitution Day
(Phnom Penh) 24 June 2013 – Colorful street banners are hung along the Russian Boulevard to celebrate the grand opening of Pochentong Branch - 7th business location  of the bank in Cambodia, bringing its broad range of banking products & services  to the community  at the western part of Phnom Penh.
Phnom Penh, March 25, 2013 – Sacombank (Cambodia) Plc. affirms to continue its strong commitment to customers in Cambodia, denies information concerning to the difficulties of Sacombank in Vietnam that leads to the shutter of Sacombank Securities Cambodia Public Ltd. Co., (SBS Cambodia).
Saigon Thuong Tin Commercial Joint Stock Bank (Sacombank) honorably received The strongest brands of Vietnam Award 2012 at the 9th prize-granting ceremony held by Vietnam Economics Times and the Trade Promotion Agency under the Ministry of Industry and Trade on March 16th 2013 in Ha Noi.